Addon Ons-Xc-10G-Ep35.8 Comp Xfp Xcvr
Addon Ons-Xc-10G-Ep35.8 Comp Xfp Xcvr

Overview


Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-192 NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeNetwork Technology: OC-192Form Factor: Hot-swappableLimited Warranty: LifetimeThis Cisco? ONS-XC-10G-EP35.8 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1535.82nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco? transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

$4,374.47
Brand: Add On

MFR# ONS-XC-10G-EP35.8-AO


24

  • Fully authorized USA re-seller 

  • Expedited orders arrive in 1-3 business days

  • In-stock orders ship same day*

  • Women owned small business since 1998

  • Guaranteed safe checkout with Shopify

  • Amazon pay, G pay, PayPal or Stripe


FOLLOW @ CALMEDIASOL


    RELATED ITEMS


    Msa Qsfp28 10Km Lr4 Lc Xcvr
    $5,254.51