null

AddOn Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC-AO

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
4101581
UPC:
821455090558
MPN:
BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC-AO
$57.22
Login to view price or email us for a quote

OR
Frequently bought together:

Overview

Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC compatible 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Telco SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Telco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Telco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Telco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
View AllClose