AddOn Cisco ONS-XC-10G-96C Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM) - ONS-XC-10G-96C-AO

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
5357565
UPC:
821455688748
MPN:
ONS-XC-10G-96C-AO
$7,189.25
Login to view price or email us for a quote

OR
Frequently bought together:

Overview

This Cisco® ONS-XC-10G-96C compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a tunable wavelength using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
View AllClose