null

AddOn Ciena XCVR-B10U49 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, LC) - XCVR-B10U49-AO

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
4285489
UPC:
821455473825
MPN:
XCVR-B10U49-AO
$92.30
Login to view price or email us for a quote

OR
Frequently bought together:

Overview

This Ciena XCVR-B10U49 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-B10U49
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 20km, LC, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx)

    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    View AllClose