AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM) - AL-SFP-10G-DWDM-AO

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
5159036
UPC:
821455644584
MPN:
AL-SFP-10G-DWDM-AO
$5,563.88
Login to view price or email us for a quote

Out of stock

Frequently bought together:

Overview

This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
View AllClose