AddOn Alcatel-Lucent CFP Module - 3HE06699AA-AO

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
5315089
UPC:
821455733899
MPN:
3HE06699AA-AO
$35,270.96
Login to view price or email us for a quote

OR
Frequently bought together:

Overview

This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE06699AA compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 100GBase-ER4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
View AllClose